Privacy policy

Bogess respects the privacy of the visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Because of complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to exercise their rights as well as possible.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place non-anonymised analytical cookies and / or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet. By continuing to visit this website you accept the following terms of use. The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version. 

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Authority for personal data: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl 

Article 1 - Legal provisions
Article 2 - Access to the website
Article 3 - The content of the website
Article 4 - The management of the website
Article 5 - Responsibilities
Article 6 - The collection of data
Article 7 - Your rights with regard to your data
Article 8 - Processing of personal data
Article 9 - Commercial offers
Article 10 - Data retention period
Article 11 - Cookies
Article 12 - Visual material and products offered
Article 13 - Applicable law
Article 14 - Contact

 Prepared on October 07, 2019.